Kiveton Pharmacy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy: Key Points

Introduction

At Kiveton Pharmacy Enterprises Ltd we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. These ‘key points’ summarise some of the more important provisions in our privacy policy. We also recommend that you read the full privacy policy.

Information we collect

  • When you visit our website, we automatically collect and save your IP address.
  • Where you volunteer this information (i.e. by filling in an online form to use our services), we will also save your name, delivery address, email address, date of birth, telephone number, Doctor address, patient notes, consultation notes, payment records and details of the medicines you have ordered.

Use of your information

We use Your Data:

  • To provide our services to you (namely, medical consultations for prescription medications) and to comply with regulatory requirements.
  • To send you details of our goods and services, or those of other companies within our group, but only if you give us permission to do so.

We share Your Data:

  • With other third parties where this is necessary to deliver the services.
  • With other business entities within the Kiveton Pharmacy group.
  • With other third parties to send you details of their goods and services, but only if you give us permission to do so.

Patient confidentiality

Some of the information we collect is medical data. This information is always treated confidentially. We will never disclose medical data unless legally required or permitted to do so. It will not be used by us for marketing purposes unless you give us your express permission.

Privacy Policy - The Details

Introduction

Kiveton Delivery Pharmacy (registered number 12239643), whose registered office is at 43 Forthill road Sheffield S9 1BA, United Kingdom, EC2A 2BE (“Kiveton Delivery Pharmacy”, we” “us” or “our”) knows that you care how information about you (“Your Data”) is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting Your Data.

At Kiveton Delivery Pharmacy we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our customers and website visitors.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) forms part of our website terms and conditions (“Website Terms”). This Policy explains what happens to any personal information that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Important information about who we are

Kiveton Delivery Pharmacy is a controller and responsible for all personal data it receives and holds. We have appointed a data protection leader (“DPL”) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this Policy. If you have any questions about this Policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPL using the details set out below:

  • Full name of legal entity:
    Kiveon deliver pharmacy
  • Company registration number:
    12239643
  • Email address:
    pharmacy.fq716@nhs.net
  • Our registered office address:
    43 Forthill road Sheffield S9 1BA, United Kingdom
  • Telephone number:
    0114 698 0161

If you have any queries, concerns or complaints about the use of Your Data by us, please raise them with the DPL. If this does not resolve the problem to your satisfaction, or, if you prefer to raise the issue with somebody else, then please speak to Jawad Khan who will deal with your complaint.
You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (“ ICO“), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Changes to the Policy and your duty to inform us of the changes

This version was last updated in November 2021.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if Your Data changes during your relationship with us.

Information We Collect

If you register with us, we will collect personal data or personal information from you. Personal data or personal information means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where a person’s identity has been removed (anonymous data).
We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of data about you which we have categorised as follows:
  • Identity Data includes first name, last name, date of birth and gender.
  • Contact Data includes delivery address email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account, payment records and payment card details.
  • Medical Data includes your patient medical records, Doctor details, patient notes, consultation notes and details of medicines you have ordered and order history. This category of data constitutes sensitive personal data for the purposes of data protection legislation. This will only be collected where you have expressly provided your consent to provide us with this data through any online forms and medical questionnaires you complete and send to us, telephone conversations and secure messaging with us, as well as through photo assessments.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.
We also collect and use Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for internal purposes. Aggregated Data may be derived from Your Data but is not personal data as it does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate information about how you use our website and services to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature, but this is anonymised. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with Your Data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this Policy.

How is Your Data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you, including through:
Automated technologies or interactions If you interact with our website, we may automatically collect data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. When you visit our website, we automatically collect information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information may include Aggregated Data, traffic data, location data and other communication data.For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Cookie Policy.

Direct interactions You may give us your Identity, Contact, Medical and Financial Data by filling in forms, or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:
  • make an online enquiry;
  • completing forms and medical questionnaires on our website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, consultations for treatments, posting material or requesting further services;
  • make an online payment;
  • subscribe to our services or publications;
  • request marketing material to be sent to you;
  • provide us with feedback.

Confidentiality

Your Medical Data is treated confidentiality, which means that none of our staff can access it unless they are a healthcare professional (or owe a similar duty of confidentiality). We will never disclose Medical Data without your consent unless legally required or permitted to do so. Your Medical Data will not be used by us to send you information about our products and services (i.e. for marketing purposes) unless you give us your express consent to use your Medical Data this way.

Use of Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Cookie Policy.

Use of Your Information

We will only use the information that we collect from you as follows:
  • To enable us to provide our health services to you
  • To enable us to comply with regulatory requirements
  • To enable us to comply with regulatory requirements
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products
  • For record keeping purposes
  • To track and analyse activity on our website

Marketing purposes

We will only use the information that we collect from you as follows:

  • To enable us to provide our health services to you
  • To enable us to comply with regulatory requirements
  • To enable us to comply with regulatory requirements
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products
  • For record keeping purposes
  • To track and analyse activity on our website
You may change your mind and withdraw your permission for us to contact you for marketing purposes at any time by emailing us at pharmacy.fq716@nhs.net. This will not affect your use of our services.

Use of your Medical Data for marketing purposes

Where you have given us your express permission in advance (separately to permitting us to send you more general marketing material), we may also use your Medical Data to send you specialist information about our products and services. For example, if a customer told us that they suffer from asthma and asked us to send them marketing material about asthma related goods and services, we may do so. This information would never be shared with third parties to enable them to send you information regarding their goods and services. You can change your mind and withdraw your permission for us to use your Medical Data for marketing purposes at any time by emailing us at pharmacy.fq716@nhs.net This will not affect your use of our services.

Change of purpose

We will only use Your Data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please email pharmacy.fq716@nhs.net. Should we need to use Your Data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so. Please note that we may process Your Data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Storing Your Personal Data

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent Your Data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to Your Data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process Your Data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Please note that sending information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of personal information that you choose to send us electronically and sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Data retention

We will only retain Your Data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for Your Data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of Your Data, the purposes for which we process Your Data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

During the provision of our services to you we will retain Your Data to provide our goods or services to you.

We are required by law to retain specific categories of Your Data for certain periods after we stop providing our goods or services to you. We are therefore required to store any Medical Data, Identity Data and Contact Data submitted to us to comply with our legal obligations.

Please note that we may keep Your Data for longer than the periods stated above if it is necessary. However, this will be assessed on a case by case basis. If we determine that it is necessary to keep Your Data for longer than the periods listed above, we will confirm this to you in writing when we have finished providing our goods and services to you and explain why it is necessary.

Disclosing Your Data

As set out above, we may disclose Your Data to third parties, in accordance with this Policy, in the following circumstances:

We may share your Identity, Contact and Financial Data with our External Third Parties (as set out below) to enable us to provide our services (for example, we may provide your postal address to a courier or we may share your name, address and age with a third-party service provider in order to verify your age and identity). The External Third Parties we work with include:

NamePurpose
SquareTo process your online payment.
Feefo and TrustpilotTo assist with our review link and to send you messages, such as emails containing invoices or notifications concerning payments.
  
  
  
Survey MonkeyWe send anonymous surveys about your medical treatment using SurveyMonkey for clinical governance. This type of service allows you to interact with third-party online survey platforms directly from the pages of our website.
  
  
  

We may share your Identity, Contact, Financial and Medical Data with your Doctor or any other third party, where you have provided your express consent for us to share Your Data with them. Please note that we will never share your Medical Data without your express consent.

We may share Marketing and Communications Data where you have provided your express consent for us to share such with third parties for marketing purposes.

We may also share Your Data:
  • In the event of a joint venture, collaboration, financing, sale, merger or reorganisation of the company. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use Your Data in the same way as set out in this Policy.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud (for example, to comply with anti-money laundering regulations).

International transfers

In addition to the disclosures set out in “Disclosing Your Data” above, some of our third parties are based outside the European Union so their processing of Your Data will involve a transfer of data outside the European Union. Whenever we transfer Your Data out of the European Union, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:
  • We will only transfer Your Data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission.
  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe.
  • Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the Europe and the US.
Please email pharmacy.fq716@nhs.net if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring Your Data outside the European Union.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications on this website. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements and/or policies. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

Your legal rights

In certain circumstances, you have the following rights under data protection laws in relation to Your Data. You have the right to:

Request access to Your Data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the Your Data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you . This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.

Request erasure of Your Data . This enables you to ask us to delete or remove Your Data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove Your Data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed Your Data unlawfully or where we are required to erase Your Data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Object to processing of Your Data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing Your Data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process Your Data which override your rights and freedoms.

Request restriction of processing of Your Data . This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of Your Data in the following scenarios:
  • if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy;
  • where our use of Your Data is unlawful, but you do not want us to erase it;
  • where you need us to hold Your Data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or
  • you have objected to our use of Your Data, but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate and/or legal grounds to use it.
Request the transfer of Your Data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, Your Data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process Your Data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent. Please note that we may not be able to comply with this request where we have a legal obligation to keep Your Data. If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email  Please email pharmacy.fq716@nhs.net or telephone 0114 698 0161 and ask to speak to the DPL.

Data subject access request

You will not have to pay a fee to access Your Data (or to exercise any of the other rights set out above). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What we may need from you

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access Your Data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Time limit to respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made several requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Policy at  pharmacy.fq716@nhs.net.

Terms and Conditions of Sale

1 These Terms and Conditions of Sale

1.1 What these terms cover. These are the terms and conditions on which we supply products to you, whether these are goods or services on the www.kivetonpharmacy.com website.

1.2 Why you should read them. Please read these terms carefully before you submit your order to us. These terms tell you who we are, how we will provide products and to you, how you and we may change or end the contract, what to do if there is a problem and other important information. If you think that there is a mistake in these terms, please contact us to discuss.

2 Information about us and how to contact us

2.1 Who we are. We are OTC direct services ltd a company registered in England and Wales under the trading name of Kiveon deliver pharmacy. Our company registration number is 12239643 and our registered office address is: 43 Forthill road Sheffield S9 1BA, United Kingdom. Our registered VAT number is GB373807574.

2.2 How to contact us. You can contact us using the following email address pharmacy.fq716@nhs.net or by telephone using the following number 0114 698 0161.

2.3 How we may contact you. If we have to contact you we will do so by telephone or by writing to you at the email address or postal address you provided to us in your order.

3 Our contract with you

3.1 How we will accept your order. Our acceptance of your order will take place when we email you to accept it, at which point a contract will come into existence between you and us.

3.2 If we cannot accept your order. If we are unable to accept your order, we will inform you of this and will not charge you for the product. This might be because the product is out of stock, because of unexpected limits on our resources which we could not reasonably plan for, because it may not be clinically appropriate to supply the product you have ordered, because we have identified an error in the price or description of the product or because we are unable to meet a delivery deadline.

3.3 Your order number. We will assign an order number to your order and tell you what it is when we accept your order. It will help us if you can tell us the order number whenever you contact us about your order.

3.4 We only sell to the UK and EU. Our website is solely for the sale or supply of our products in the UK and EU. Unfortunately, we do not deliver to addresses outside the UK or EU.

3.5 English Language. We only provide treatment and advice in English and it will be your responsibility to ensure that you fully understand our advice.

3.6 Emergencies. You must not use our website or services for emergencies. In emergencies, you should consult your local doctor or the emergency department of your nearest hospital.

4 Our products

4.1 Product packaging may vary. The packaging of the product may vary from that shown in images on our website.

5 Your right to make changes

If you wish to make a change to the product you have ordered please contact us. We will let you know if the change is possible. If it is possible we will let you know about any changes to the price of the product, the timing of supply or anything else which would be necessary as a result of your requested change and ask you to confirm whether you wish to go ahead with the change. If we cannot make the change or the consequences of making the change are unacceptable to you, you may want to end the contract (please refer to clause 8).

6 Our right to make changes

Changes to the products and/or services . We may change the product or our services offered on the website at any time which may include amendments required to reflect changes in relevant laws and regulatory requirements.

7 Providing the products

7.1 Delivery costs. The costs of delivery will be as displayed to you on our website.

7.2 When we will provide the products. We will deliver the products that are the subject of your order as soon as reasonably possible and in any event within 30 days after the day on which we accept your order.

7.3 We are not responsible for delays outside our control. If our supply of the products is delayed by an event outside our control then we will contact you as soon as possible to let you know and we will take steps to minimise the effect of the delay. Provided we do this we will not be liable for delays caused by the event, but if there is a risk of substantial delay you may contact us to end the contract and receive a refund for any products you have paid for but not received.

7.4 If you are not at home when the product is delivered. If no one is available at your address to take delivery, our delivery company will leave you a note informing you of how to rearrange delivery or collect the products from a local depot. We will only post the products through the letterbox without the need for a signature where you have specifically selected this option during the ordering process.

7.5 If you do not re-arrange delivery. After a failed delivery to you and you do not re-arrange delivery or collect them from a delivery depot we will contact you for further instructions. If, despite our reasonable efforts, we are unable to contact you or re-arrange delivery or collection we may end the contract.

7.6 Automatic delivery upgrades. In some instances, we may have to automatically upgrade your delivery method; if the shipment does not comply with the size constraints of your chosen delivery method or your chosen delivery method does not have adequate insurances. In these instances, we will not charge you any more for the upgrade.

7.7 Combination of orders. In the event that two or more orders are placed to the same address by the same account on the same day, we may combine the orders into one single delivery. This decision is ultimately at the discretion of the pharmacist on duty. You will not be charged any extra fees, nor will you be re-reimbursed for the cost of the delivery.

7.8 When you become responsible for the goods. The products which we deliver to you will be your responsibility from the time we deliver the product to the address you gave us.

7.9 When you own goods. You own a product which is goods once we have received payment in full.

7.10 What will happen if you do not give required information to us . We may need certain information from you so that we can supply the products to you, for example, the information you are asked to give us for the medical assessment prior to placing your order with us. If we require additional information, we will contact you to ask for this information. We will not be responsible for liability arising out of supplying the products late or not supplying any part of them if this is caused by you not giving us the information we need within a reasonable time of us asking for it. We will also not be responsible for liability arising as a result of any incorrect or misleading information you have given us.

7.11 Reasons we may suspend the supply of products to you. We may have to suspend the supply of a product after an order has been accepted by us due to a change in relevant laws and regulatory requirements or where the supply of the product would not be clinically appropriate.

7.12 Your rights if we suspend the supply of products. We will contact you in advance to tell you we will be suspending supply of the product if we have already accepted your order. You may contact us to end the contract for a product if we suspend it and we will refund any sums you have paid in advance for the products that have not been supplied to you.

7.13 No right of re-supply. You agree that you will not sell, supply or make available the products we have supplied to you to any other person.

7.14 Mental Capacity Act 2005. You confirm that consent to care and treatment from our website has not been sought in line with the Mental Capacity Act 2005.

7.15 Testing Kits. In relation to any testing kit purchased through our website, you acknowledge that neither we nor the manufacturer of the test kits or the supplier of the testing services are able to guarantee the absolute effectiveness or accuracy of the test kit. Therefore, you acknowledge and accept that there may be instances where results obtained from a test kit may be inaccurate including the occurrence of a false positive or false negative result. Subject to the provisions in clause 12, we will not be liable for any inaccurate or other information arising from the results of a test kit and that you should seek medical advice from an appropriate healthcare professional if you think you may be suffering from a medical condition or have any specific queries on medical matters.

8 Your rights to end the contract

8.1 Ending the contract because of something we have done . You may be able to end a contract for a reason set out at (a) to (c) below. Where you decide to end the contract, the contract will end immediately and we will refund you in full for any products which have not been provided. The reasons are:

(a) we have told you about an upcoming change to the product (please refer to clause 6);

(b) we have told you about an error in the price or description of the product you have ordered and you do not wish to proceed;

(c) there is a risk that supply of the products may be significantly delayed because of events outside our control.

8.2 When you don’t have the right to change your mind. You will not be able to return any medicines which you have ordered if the return is not for any of the reasons set out in clause 8.1 above. Please note that the Consumer contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013 do not apply to the sale of medicinal products under a prescription.

8.3 How we will refund you. If you are exercising your right to end a contract based on the reasons set out in clause 8.1, we will refund you the price you paid for any products which have not been despatched to you, by the method you used for payment.

9 Our rights to end the contract

9.1 We may end the contract if you break it . We may end the contract for a product at any time by writing to you if:

(a) you do not, within a reasonable time of us asking for it, provide us with information that is necessary for us to provide the products;

(b) you do not, within a reasonable time, allow us to deliver the products to you.

10 If there is a problem with the product

10.1 How to tell us about problems. If you have any questions or complaints about the product, please contact us.

10.2 Summary of your legal rights . We are under a legal duty to supply products that are in conformity with this contract. Nothing in these terms will affect your legal rights.

11 Price and payment

11.1 Where to find the price for the product. The price of the product (which includes VAT) will be the price indicated on the order pages when you placed your order. We take all reasonable care to ensure that the price of the product advised to you is correct. However please see clause 11.3 for what happens if we discover an error in the price of the product you order.

11.2 We will pass on changes in the rate of VAT. If the rate of VAT changes between your order date and the date we supply the product, we will adjust the rate of VAT that you pay, unless you have already paid for the product in full before the change in the rate of VAT takes effect.

11.3 What happens if we got the price wrong . It is always possible that, despite our best efforts, some of the products we sell may be incorrectly priced. We will normally check prices before accepting your order so that, where the product’s correct price at your order date is less than our stated price at your order date, we will charge the lower amount. If the product’s correct price at your order date is higher than the price stated to you, we will contact you for your instructions before we accept your order.

11.4 When you must pay and how you must pay . We accept payment with Visa, Mastercard and American Express credit and debit cards. You must pay for the products before we dispatch them. We will not charge your credit or debit card until we dispatch the products to you.

12 Our responsibility for loss or damage suffered by you

12.1 We are responsible to you for foreseeable loss and damage caused by us . If we fail to comply with these terms, we are responsible for loss or damage you suffer that is a foreseeable result of our breaking this contract or our failing to use reasonable care and skill, but we are not responsible for any loss or damage that is not foreseeable. Loss or damage is foreseeable if either it is obvious that it will happen or if, at the time the contract was made, both we and you knew it might happen, for example, if you discussed it with us during the sales process.

12.2 We do not exclude or limit in any way our liability to you where it would be unlawful to do so . This includes liability for death or personal injury caused by our negligence or the negligence of our employees, agents or subcontractors; for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation; for breach of your legal rights in relation to the products.

12.3 We are not liable for business losses. We only supply the products for domestic and private use. If you use the products for any commercial, business or re-sale purpose we will have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, loss of sales, loss of revenue, business interruption, business interruption, loss of business opportunity or for any indirect or consequential loss or damage.

13 How we may use your personal information

13.1 How we will use your personal information. We will use the personal information you provide to us:

(a) to supply the products to you;

(b) to process your payment for the products; and

(c) in accordance with our Privacy Policy and/or any other consents for information that you have given us.

14 Other important terms

14.1 We may transfer this agreement to someone else. We may transfer our rights and obligations under these terms to another organisation.

14.2 Nobody else has any rights under this contract. This contract is between you and us. No other person shall have any rights to enforce any of its terms.

14.3 If a court finds part of this contract illegal, the rest will continue in force . Each of the paragraphs of these terms operates separately. If any court or relevant authority decides that any of them are unlawful, the remaining paragraphs will remain in full force and effect.

14.4 Even if we delay in enforcing this contract, we can still enforce it later . If we do not insist immediately that you do anything you are required to do under these terms, or if we delay in taking steps against you in respect of your breaking this contract, that will not mean that you do not have to do those things and it will not prevent us taking steps against you at a later date.

14.5 Which laws apply to this contract and where you may bring legal proceedings . These terms are governed by English law and you can bring legal proceedings in respect of the products in the English courts. If you are a consumer and not resident in the UK, you may in some circumstances be permitted to bring proceedings in the EU member state in which you reside. If you are a business customer, then you agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.